WILLOW ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WILLOW ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
(2,533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05218458
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£67.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £2,103
Debtors: £673 £1
Creditors due within one year: £11,726 £22,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,950 -£22,499
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,577 £382,252
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blythe
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A&M (BASILDON) LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 23 Jan 2013

8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 15 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 8 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 21 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years