AM-PM PLUMBING & HEATING LTD

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

AM-PM PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
33 PARK VIEW RD
BERKELEY
GLOS
ENGLAND
GL13 9TB
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04719391
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 16 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
31 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £8,762 £172
Debtors: £3,971 £3,723
Creditors due within one year: £13,856 £20,420
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,593 -£14,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,162
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,717 £2,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,717 £2,968
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan White
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SLATESTONE LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

10 CASEY CLOSE
GLOUCESTER
GL1 3QP
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2011

29 PILLOWELL DRIVE
GLOUCESTER
GL1 3NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2010

1 OLD FORGE COTTAGES
STOKE ORCHARD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7RY
Changed 27 Apr 2010

AGRICULTURE HOUSE
GREVILLE CLOSE
GLOUCESTER
GL2 9RG
Changed 28 Apr 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 14 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ampmplumbingandheating.co.uk
www.appnh.co.uk
www.ampmplumbingnheating.co.uk
www.ampmplumbingheating.co.uk
www.ampmplumbingnheating.com
www.appnh.com
www.ampmplumbingandheating.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 29 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 2 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years