AM PM UK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

AM PM UK LTD
KPMG LLP
1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 4DA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05218372
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 21 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Sep 2015

Company Number: 05218372 Name of Company: AM PM UK LTD Nature of Business: Wholesale of licensed goods Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 8BX Principal trading address: 26 Hebden Road, Scunthorpe, South Humberside, DN15 8DT Howard Smith, of KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds LS1 4DW and David John Standish, of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5QL. Office Holder Numbers: 9341 and 8798. For further details contact: Amy Taylor, Email: amy.taylor@kpmg.co.uk Tel: 0113 254 2901 Date of Appointment: 27 August 2015 By whom Appointed: Creditors - at which the former Liquidator, Martin P Halligan of Live Recoveries, Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8BX was removed from office

7 Apr 2014

AM PM UK LTD (Company Number 05218372 ) Registered office: C/o Live Recoveries Limited, Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8BX Principal trading address: 26 Hebden Road, Scunthorpe DN15 8DT Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Legislation section: Section 85 of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the following resolutions were passed by the members of the above-named Company on 26 March 2014 : Special Resolution 1. That the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up. Ordinary Resolution 2. That Martin P Halligan be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up. At the subsequent Meeting of Creditors held on 26 March 2014 the appointment of Martin P Halligan as Liquidator was confirmed. Martin Paul Halligan (IP number 9211) of Live Recoveries Limited, Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8BX was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 26 March 2014 . Further information about this case is available from Jonny Jowett at the offices of Live Recoveries Limited on 0844 870 9251 or at mail@liverecoveries.com. Mark Holmes, Director

7 Apr 2014

Company Number: 05218372 Name of Company: AM PM UK LTD Nature of Business: Wholesaler of licensed goods Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: C/o Live Recoveries Limited, Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8BX Principal trading address: 26 Hebden Road, Scunthorpe DN15 8DT Martin Paul Halligan of Live Recoveries Limited, Eaton House, Station Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8BX Office Holder Number(s): 9211 Date of Appointment: 26 March 2014 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Additional contact: Further information about this case is available from Jonny Jowett at the offices of Live Recoveries Limited on 0844 870 9251 or at mail@liverecoveries.com

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hardeep Singh
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Bharat Singh
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

SCUNTHORPE LICENSED WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2008

Previous Addresses

26 HEBDEN ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8DT
Changed 21 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ampmuk.co.uk
www.ampmuk.motorcycles
www.ampmuk.net
www.ampmuk.and
www.ampmuk.org.uk
www.ampmuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 6 Sep 2013 13
31 Aug 2011 25 Jul 2012 11
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 21 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 25 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years