AMA CARPENTRY & LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED

Address

AMA CARPENTRY & LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
30 - 31 ST JAMES PLACE
MANGOTSFIELD
BRISTOL
BS16 9JB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08540996
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2015 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aran Agius
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEDMINSTER FARM SHOP LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Mar 2016 3
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years