AMARIS GRANITE & MARBLE LIMITED

Address

AMARIS GRANITE & MARBLE LIMITED
UNIT 3 ST. THEODORES WAY, BRYNMENYN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRYNMENYN
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF32 9TZ
Phone: 01656 724 422
Fax: 01656 721 723
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05599836
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £31,450 £59,676 £41,415
Debtors: £35,154 £35,341 £20,079
Creditors due within one year: £116,344 £107,945 £89,858
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,877 £27,266 £2,995
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,537 £34,965 £44,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,247 £52,361 £15,882
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,247 £52,361 £15,882
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Jackson
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Jackson
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSTALL & CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR OFFICE GLENAUB HOUSE
OLD SCHOOL ROAD
PORTHCAWL
BRIDGEND
CF36 3AW
Changed 23 Sep 2015

10 - 12 DUNRAVEN PLACE
BRIDGEND
CF31 1JD
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 28 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 3 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 18 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years