AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
1 PRINCIPAL PLACE WORSHIP STREET LONDON EC2A 2FA

Company number
03223028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2020

Next statement due by 24 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMAZON.CO.UK LTD.3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER DANIEL KEELER SIMPSON

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART PAUL MORGAN

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY STAUBER

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN STONE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company