AMBASSADOR SECURITIES & CONSULTANCY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

AMBASSADOR SECURITIES & CONSULTANCY LTD
19 HEADLEY CROFT
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B38 8EN
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09611034
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rifkatu Bardi
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Obiajulu Bardi
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBASSADOR SECURITIES & HOSPITALITY LTD
Changed 29 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 5 May 2017 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years