AMBER FILM & PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIVE CIC

Address

AMBER FILM & PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIVE CIC
5-9 SIDE
QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3JE
Classification: Motion picture production activities
Motion picture projection activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07218282
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Dixon
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ellin Hare
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kerry Lowes
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graeme Rigby
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sirkka-lisa Roberts
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Roberts
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Robson
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Scott
9 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBER FILM & PHOTOGRAPHY CIC
Changed 12 May 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amberfilmandphotographycollectivecic.co.uk
www.amberfilmphotographycollectivecic.co.uk
www.afnpcc.co.uk
www.amberfilmnphotographycollectivecic.co.uk
www.amberfilmnphotographycollectivecic.com
www.amberfilmphotographycollectivecic.com
www.amberfilmandphotographycollectivecic.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code