AMBROMLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Road House, 26a West Road Buxton Derbyshire SK17 6HF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£316.68k
Current assets
£569.97k
Fixed assets
£41.26k
Current creditors
£31.95k
Shareholders funds
£571.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03306387
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & M BROMLEY LTD16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

14/01/2114 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company