AMBU UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
DIXCART HOUSE ADDLESTONE ROAD BOURNE BUSINESS PARK ADDLESTONE SURREY KT15 2LE

Company number
03048504
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2017

Next statement due by 21 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST WATER LIMITED26 June 2002
FIRST WATER HEATHCOTE LIMITED25 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1719 April 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1723 January 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2017 FROM
DIXCART HOUSE ADDLESTONE ROAD
BOURNE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2LE
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/12/1622 December 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2016 FROM
HILLBROW HOUSE HILLBROW ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9NW

View Document

31/08/1631 August 2016 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

30/08/1630 August 2016 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMBU UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company