AM&CH LLP

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2016

Address

AM&CH LLP
THE OLD WORKSHOP
12B KENNERLEYS LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EQ
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377317
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Helm
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Anthony Mcfadden
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

UNITED WIRELESS DEVICES LLP
Changed 24 Jul 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 1 Jul 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 6 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years