DELTA ASH LIMITED

Address

DELTA ASH LIMITED
C/O DELTA HOUSE LIMITED OFFICE 5, PHOENIX HOUSE
PHOENIX BUSINESS CENTRE, ROSSLYN CRESCENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA1 2SP
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713726
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,978 £9,382
Debtors: £16,800 £633
Creditors due within one year: £2,285 £19,457 £10,875
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,285 -£679 -£860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,702 £50 £51
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anil Malhotra
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMCOM LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2017
DARE LONDON LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2012
DARE ESSENTIALS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

UNITED HOUSE 311A UXBRIDGE ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 8DS
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2017

UNITED HOUSE 311A UXBRIDGE ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORSHIRE
WD3 8DS
Changed 8 Mar 2016

2 CHARLES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5DB
Changed 24 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years