AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITED

Address

AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02190074
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,774,759.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Fleming
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graeme Sleigh
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jennifer Warburton
22 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENTEC UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2011
THE WATER SHOP LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3PX
Changed 27 Apr 2010

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 17 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
80 £5,088,832.97
Darlington Borough Council
1 £6,624.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
37 £120,102.14

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amecfosterwheelerenvironmentninfrastructureuk.co.uk
www.afweniu.co.uk
www.amecfosterwheelerenvironmentandinfrastructureuk.co.uk
www.amecfosterwheelerenvironmentinfrastructureuk.co.uk
www.amecfosterwheelerenvironmentandinfrastructureuk.com
www.amecfosterwheelerenvironmentninfrastructureuk.com
www.afweniu.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 6 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years