AMENITY CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2012

Address

AMENITY CONTRACT SERVICES LTD
HIGHFIELD
CLIFTON ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2RD
Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04233847
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
1 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMENITY LAND SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

ALS (NORTH) LTD
Changed 22 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

CATCHDALE MOSS FARM
ECCLESTON
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 5QG
Changed 24 Jan 2011

CATCHDALE MOSS FARM
ECCLESTON
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA10 5QG
Changed 12 Oct 2001

LONG LANE
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF6 6HA
Changed 23 Aug 2001

ALS
LONG LANE WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF6 6HA
Changed 4 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 1 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 22 May 2008 6
30 Nov 2006 1 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 24 Aug 2006 9
30 Nov 2004 25 Jul 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years