AMENITY UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jan 2011

Address

AMENITY UK LIMITED
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP
LEVEL 25 LEVEL 25 TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04150524
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
26 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2006
Filed on:
1 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK ONE NA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2001

Previous Company Names

GILCHRIST & SOAMES LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2007
E&A INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2009 FROM
4TH FLOOR 18 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5LU
Changed 8 Aug 2009

1210 LINCOLN ROAD
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE4 6LA
Changed 27 Oct 2008

BEDFORD HOUSE
21A JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BF
Changed 24 May 2007

11 GUILFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 1DH
Changed 22 Sep 2004

2 THE NORWICH BUSINESS PARK
WHITING ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR4 6DJ
Changed 10 May 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 31 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 24 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years