AMER SPORTS UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC036215



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
1 CROMPTON WAY IRVINE AYRSHIRE KA11 4HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILSON SPORTING GOODS CO. LIMITED15 January 2002
AMER SPORTS UK LIMITED4 July 2011
PRECOR PRODUCTS LIMITED25 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/08/1518 August 2015SECTION 519View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
14/11/1414 November 2014Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company