AMERICA II EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street London United Kingdom EC4A 4AB

Company number
02956061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMX PLC31 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM 5TH FLOOR 6 ST ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2018 FROM 400 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3AE

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029560610006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company