AMEX ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

AMEX ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
85B HEADSTONE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1PG
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730866
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,771 £2,511 £2,764
Debtors: £1,333 £1,613 £2,399
Creditors due within one year: £2,156 £1,876 £6,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £948 £2,248 -£1,678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,707 £5,927 £1,547
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kaleem Bhutta
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMEX DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amexaccountants.co.uk
www.amexaccountants.com
www.amexaccountants.services
www.amexaccountants.org.uk
www.amexaccountants.legal
www.amexaccountants.accountant
www.amexaccountants.accountants

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 11 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years