AMEY PLC



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
02379479
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 701 LIMITED22 September 1989
AKD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED10 November 1989
AMEY HOLDINGS PLC19 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2019 FROM THE SHERARD BUILDING EDMUND HALLEY ROAD OXFORD OX4 4DQ

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMEY HOLDINGS LIMITED / 02/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMEY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company