AMICUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

AMICUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
CARLTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HIGHAM FERRERS
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN10 8BW
(515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498596
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,033 £8,793 £10,248
Debtors: £11,141
Creditors due within one year: £2,307 £5,786 £2,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,226 £14,148 £7,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,226 £14,148 £7,316
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ainsworth
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Theresa Oneill
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Oneill
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMICUS MANAGEMENT SEVICES LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O T O'NEILL
33 GRENADIER CLOSE
BEDFORD
MK41 7GG
Changed 24 Jun 2016

C/O HOME COUNTIES FINANCIAL
206 HIGH STREET
ELSTOW
BEDFORD
MK42 9XU
Changed 20 Apr 2015

C/O T O'NEILL
33 GRENADIER CLOSE
BEDFORD
MK41 7GG
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2014

160 KINGSLEY AVENUE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9EX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2013

106 KINGSLEY AVENUE
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN169EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Mar 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 11 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years