AMIGO MAPS MOBILE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2011

Address

AMIGO MAPS MOBILE LIMITED
5 FAIRLOP COURT
FAIRLOP ROAD
LONDON
E11 1BG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719487
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2009
Filed on:
23 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

RIPPLL LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2010

Previous Addresses

16 EVERGREEN COURT
8 CEDAR ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 5ED
UK
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 28 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years