Amitours

Address

Amitours
6 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E11 1HT
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3239 6477
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Amitours provides affordable taxi services, sightseeing trips and airport transfers from and to all London airports. Our fleet comprises of Mercedes Benz minibuses offering space for up to 8 passenger

Legal Information

Registered Name:
AMITOURS LONDON LTD
Company Registration No.:
08051989
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £10,840 £12,065 £1,078
Debtors: £314,639 £79,941 £24,680
Creditors due within one year: £211,277 £32,168 £34,162
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158,009 £103,645 -£8,404
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £362,744 £388,294 £319,544
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,841 -£68,229 -£134,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,841 -£68,229 -£134,813
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raitis Bullits
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBER CAB LONDON LTD
Changed 12 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 16, 6-16 ARBUTUS STREET
LONDON
E8 4DT
Changed 29 Feb 2016

450 BATH ROAD
LONGFORD
HEATHROW
UB7 0EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amitours.tours
www.amitours.services
www.amitours.net
www.amitours.active
www.amitours.org.uk
www.amitours.org
www.amitours.travelers

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 12 Apr 2016 11
31 May 2014 5 May 2015 12
31 May 2013 1 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years