AMMDESIGN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

AMMDESIGN LTD
55 WILLOW DRIVE
CHEDDLETON
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST13 7FD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09593320
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabel Mcmahon
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACKETY'S CARE GROUP LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

HILWYN FARM SCHOOL LANE
LONGSDON
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST9 9QS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jul 2016

UNIT 16 TOWN YARD BUSINESS PARK
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 8BF
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years