AMOL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2011

Address

AMOL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
11 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JU
(597 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05476582
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2008
Filed on:
12 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

SANDFORD-WILSON HOMES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2008
SANDFORD WILSON PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

3-4 BOWER TERRACE, TONBRIDGE
ROAD, MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8RY
Changed 12 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 23 Oct 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 17 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years