AMPK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

AMPK LTD
C/O UNIT 3 CEDAR COURT
1 ROYAL OAK YARD
LONDON
.
SE1 3GA
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07310616
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £4,193 £4,193
Creditors due within one year: £300 £1,142 £1,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£200 £3,051 £3,051
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£200 £3,051 £3,051
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elan Secretaries Limited
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Priyanka Koul
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Morrall
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALEX MORRALL LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 12 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years