AMRAM CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

AMRAM CAPITAL LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE
PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N2 8EY
(1,726 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09610275
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £43,527
Creditors due within one year: £41,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,339
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bodenstein
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMRAN CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 25 Jan 2017 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years