AMS CLINIC LTD



Legal registered address
Orchard House Moorside Farm Lane Side Wilsden Bradford West Yorkshire BD15 0LZ

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2022
Current assets
£31.33k
Current creditors
£8.00k
Shareholders funds
£21.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05891599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
31 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2023

Next statement due by 26 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIANCE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD3 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2425 April 2024 NewPrevious accounting period extended from 2023-07-31 to 2023-12-31

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Secretary's details changed for Dr Aamer Khan on 2023-11-01

View Document

17/12/2317 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-12 with no updates

View Document

17/04/2317 April 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

14/01/2314 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-12 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company