AMSCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brudenell Drive Brinklow Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK10 0DA

Company number
01126979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMSCAN LIMITED4 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Registration of charge 011269790008, created on 2022-05-06

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Registration of charge 011269790007, created on 2021-10-29

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company