AMSER BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AMSER BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 3 LEWIS COURT
PORTMANMOOR ROAD
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF24 5HQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819128
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £154,930 £30,497
Debtors: £451,087 £211,282
Creditors due within one year: £516,626 £157,655
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,891 £144,124
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,974 £167,514
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hill
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Oeppen
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

SAM MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2010
AMSER BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 PACIFIC BUSINESS PARK
PACIFIC ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5HJ
Changed 3 Feb 2016

UNIT 6 NEPTUNE COURT
VANGUARD WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 31 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 29 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 6 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 5 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years