A.M.V. PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED

Address

A.M.V. PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED
MCKELLENS LIMITED
11 RIVERVIEW, THE EMBANKMENT BUSINESS PARK
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3GN
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01704 895 331
Fax: 01704 895 392
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717954
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bailey
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.M.V. PLAYTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O BAILEY STREETSCENE LIMITED
ADLINGTON BUSINESS PARK ADLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 4NL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2014

C/O MCKELLENS LIMITED
11 RIVERVIEW RIVERVIEW, THE EMBANKMENT BUSINESS PARK
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3GN
Changed 27 Mar 2014

UNIT D ABBEY LANE ENTERPRISE PARK
ABBEY LANE
BURSCOUGH
L40 7SR
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amvplaygrounds.com
www.amvplaygrounds.company
www.amvplaygrounds.net
www.amvplaygrounds.and
www.amvplaygrounds.services
www.amvplaygrounds.org.uk
www.amvplaygrounds.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 21 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years