ESPECIALLY AMY LIMITED

Address

ESPECIALLY AMY LIMITED
THE STUDIO WITNEY LAKES RESORT
DOWNS ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX29 0SY
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471195
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,583 £5,894
Debtors: £909 £1,933
Creditors due within one year: £14,966 £18,083
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,474 £10,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21 £215
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Murrell
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMY MURRELL LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO DOWNS ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0SY
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2015

UNIT 6 SOUTHILL
CORNBURY PARK
CHARLBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3EW
Changed 10 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 15 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 6 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 22 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years