AMZ-UNLIMITED LTD.



Legal registered address
International House 24 Holborn Viaduct London England EC1A 2BN

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2018
Current assets
£8.19k
Current creditors
£9.52k
Shareholders funds
£-1.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10329953
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
15 August 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMZ-UN-LTD LIMITED28 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/2312 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAIN ARNAUD TAKO DIFFO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company