AN AGENCY CALLED ENGLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2013

Address

AN AGENCY CALLED ENGLAND LIMITED
BWC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590742
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 14 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2011
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Stanton
before 12 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MEDIA WORKS CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2003
MAGICPOWER LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1994

Previous Addresses

14TH/15TH FLOOR WHITEHALL WATERFRONT
2 RIVERSIDE WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4EH
Changed 23 May 2012

MARSHILL MILL
MARSHALL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 9YJ
Changed 30 Jun 2009

THE OLD MILL
LOW LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 4DF
Changed 26 Jun 2002

HOPWOOD HALL
HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 5HW
Changed 20 Oct 1998

CALDER HOUSE
BLACK SWAN PASSAGE
GEORGE SQUARE
HALIFAX HX1 1HF
Changed 11 Oct 1994

5 SPENNITHORNE AVENUE
WEST PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 6HZ
Changed 14 Jun 1994

13 HEATH HALL
HALIFAX
WEST YORKS
NX1 2PN
Changed 23 Jan 1992

13 HEATH HALL
HALIFAX
HX1 2PN
Changed 27 Aug 1991

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 Aug 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £780.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anagencycalledeng.land
www.anagencycalledengland.markets
www.anagencycalledengl.and
www.anagencycalledengland.org
www.ancalledengland.agency
www.anagencycalledengland.org.uk
www.anagencycalledengland.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 27 May 2011 12
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 20 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 19 Dec 2007 7
31 May 2006 1 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years