ANA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06876876



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
63 LYDIATE LANE ECCLESTON CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 6LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPINALL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED20 January 2011
ASPINALL BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED21 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£4.02k
Current assets
£9.49k
Fixed assets
£12.80k
Current creditors
£11.38k
Shareholders funds
£117
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company