ANAKINI INVESTMENTS LTD



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
2 WOODBERRY GROVE, ,FINCHLEY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N12 0DR

Company number
06394477
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2013

Next statement due by 22 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMELT (UK) LTD4 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1325 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2013 FROM 145-157 ST JOHN STREET LONDON EC1V 4PY

View Document

25/03/1325 March 2013Annual return made up to 25 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/03/134 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANO BUBALO

View Document

04/03/134 March 2013Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/03/134 March 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED SMELT (UK) LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company