ANCA INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

ANCA INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
D4B COOMBSWOOD BUSINESS PARK EAST
COOMBSWOOD WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BH
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01801236
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Dainty
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Dainty
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Carol Dainty
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ruth Downing
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
THE MANAGING TRUSTEES OF ANCA INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED (1995) RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1999
GRIFFIN FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

ANCA TAPES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 FORGE TRADING ESTATE
MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8TP
Changed 19 Nov 2009

UNIT A PHASE II
MUCKLOW HILL TRADING ESTATES
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8DQ
Changed 22 Jul 2004

UNIT 3
BOROUGH COURT
GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B63 3SW
Changed 18 Aug 1998

UNIT 3 BOROUGH COURT
GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
HALESOWEN
W MIDLANDS
Changed 23 Jun 1986

UNIT 7 BOROUGH COURT
GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 35W
Changed 27 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 1 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years