ANCHOR CONSTRUCTION LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

ANCHOR CONSTRUCTION LOGISTICS LIMITED
153 MAIN ROAD
BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND
TN16 3JP
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501771
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Marry
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Mills
19 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

ANCHOR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2016
PEOPLE 4 YOU LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Oct 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years