ANCIENT HOUSE PRESS PLC



Legal registered address
8 Whittle Road Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate Ipswich Suffolk IP2 0HA

Company number
00410453
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNY GRAPHIC(IPSWICH)LIMITED28 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Allison Berry as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company