ANCIENT THERAPIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

ANCIENT THERAPIES LIMITED
33 CRESCENT ROAD
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
TF1 3DW
Classification:

Hairdressing & other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876671
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Evans
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AMBER BEAUTY AND HOLISTIC TRAINING LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ancienttherapies.and
www.ancienttherapi.es
www.ancienttherapies.active
www.ancienttherapies.net
www.ancienttherapies.beauty
www.ancienttherapies.org.uk
www.ancienttherapies.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Apr 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years