AND BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bell Yard London England WC2A 2JR

Latest financial results as at 27 March 2020
Current assets
£19.45k
Fixed assets
£10.13k
Current creditors
£20.92k
Shareholders funds
£781
View full financial accounts

Company number
03213300
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAGAN DEKIC LTD10 November 2008
AND CONSULTING LIMITED18 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street London WC2H 9JQ England to 7 Bell Yard London WC2A 2JR on 2021-07-13

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

27/06/2127 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-27

View Document

13/09/2013 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2020 FROM 19 ARGYLE STREET READING RG1 7YP ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AND BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company