AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 16-17 BOUNDARY ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 4AN

Company number
04249239
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 5 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 August 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLERAY LIMITED9 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1322 May 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/04/2013

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company