ANDERSON WHITE LTD.



Legal registered address
Tydu Fleet Hill Finchampstead Wokingham Berkshire RG40 4LJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£224.38k
Current assets
£230.82k
Fixed assets
£2.25k
Current creditors
£67.83k
Shareholders funds
£163.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03380867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACERDOCK LIMITED2 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Amy Jane White as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

11/07/2011 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company