ANDMART LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

ANDMART LIMITED
3RD FLOOR THE HEIGHTS
59-65 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3AW
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02184699
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£114,000.00 on 29 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Previous Company Names

BLAIR TRAVEL & LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

FITZGERALD HOUSE
WILLOWCOURT AVENUE
KENTON
HARROW, MIDDX HA3 8ES
Changed 15 Jul 2005

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.andmart.co.uk
www.andmart.tours
www.andmart.and
www.andmart.services
www.andmart.tour
www.andmart.travelers
www.mart.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 28 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years