ANDREW CHARLES & CO ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Address

ANDREW CHARLES & CO ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
88 CHALK FARM ROAD
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 8AR
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07274843
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £36,022 £9,782 £13,528
Debtors: £112,976 £66,527 £55,761
Creditors due within one year: £262,061 £156,835 £129,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£113,063 -£80,526 -£60,287
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,671 £4,070 £6,247
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£115,129 -£77,683 -£57,317
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£115,129 -£77,683 -£57,317
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Charalambous
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nc Fiduciaries Ltd
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPLE GREEN RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015
APPLEGREEN LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2014

Previous Addresses

88-89 CHALK FARM ROAD
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 8AR
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

25 MARKET SQUARE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
LU7 1EU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acncea.co.uk
www.andrewcharlesncoestateagents.co.uk
www.andrewcharlescoestateagents.co.uk
www.andrewcharlesandcoestateagents.co.uk
www.andrewcharlesncoestateagents.com
www.andrewcharlescoestateagents.com
www.andrewcharlesandcoestateagents.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 6 Dec 2016 18
30 Jun 2014 24 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 27 Jun 2013 12
30 Jun 2011 10 Jul 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years