URBAN TO RETRO LIMITED

Address

URBAN TO RETRO LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB1 6AY
(680 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09576775
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £10,888
Debtors: £850
Creditors due within one year: £33,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,555
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,558
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kirkham
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDREW D KIRKHAM LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Oct 2016 3 Feb 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years