ANDREWS SYKES INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST DAVID'S COURT UNION STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV1 3JE

Company number
04004941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COX HIRE CENTRES LIMITED7 June 2002
COMPANY 4004941 LIMITED18 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Stuart Poole as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark James Calderbank as a secretary on 2021-06-24

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HIMSWORTH

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW WILLIAM PHILLIPS / 26/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDREWS SYKES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company