ANDROS YORK LIMITED

Address

ANDROS YORK LIMITED
1 QUEENS PARADE
BROWNLOW ROAD
LONDON
N11 2DN
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00971631
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £909 £895 £2,521
Debtors: £2,450
Creditors due within one year: £25,747 £25,518 £22,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,623 £5,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,838 -£24,623 £2,500
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theodosia Mina
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Dasos Mina
21 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Katerina Mina
before 13 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 13 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Andreas Mina
before 13 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDROS COFFEE LOUNGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

31 CASTLEGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 1RN
Changed 16 Feb 2004

72 GOODRAMGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 2LF
Changed 25 Nov 1992

31 CASTLEGATE
YORK YO1 2UA
Changed 20 Jul 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 2 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 10 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 15 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 7 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 4 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years