ANDY SOUTH HEATING ENGINEER LTD

Address

ANDY SOUTH HEATING ENGINEER LTD
BRITANNIA ACCOUNTANCY & TAX SERVICES LTD
A66 & A69
THE SANDERSON CENTRE LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07160438
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,182 £87 £1,712
Debtors: £1,193
Creditors due within one year: £25,281 £38,974 £52,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,099 -£34,137 -£34,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42 -£5,332 £14
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Britannia Accountancy & Tax Services Ltd
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andy South
18 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDY SOUTH HEATING ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2013
A S HEATING ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2013
CONAGHAN ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 27 May 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O BRITANNIA BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LTD
A66 & A69 THE SANDERSON BUSINESS CENTRE
LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2014

A66 & A69
THE SANDERSON BUSINESS CENTRE LEES LANE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2011

47 GORDON ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3QE
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years