ANGEL FOOTWEAR 2013 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2017
Legal registered address
40 A STATION ROAD UPMINSTER ESSEX RM14 2TR

Company number
00236042
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 January 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2012

Next statement due by 16 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BACUP SHOE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)8 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/132 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/05/132 May 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2013 FROM ATHERTONHOLME MILL RAILWAY STREET STACKSTEADS BACUP,LANCS OL13 0UF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company