ANGELFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06567596



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
NORTH HOUSE 198 HIGH STREET TONBRIDGE KENT ENGLAND TN9 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUNNINGHAM-DAY HOLDINGS LTD2 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018PREVEXT FROM 05/04/2018 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£1.26m
Fixed assets
£2.90m
Current creditors
£2.59m
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company